Skip to content
Union Wildcat Athletics
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lutheran South High School
3
4
5
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lutheran South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Rolla High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rolla High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rolla High School
6
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lutheran South High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Union High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
8
3:30pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Wright City High School
Girls Only. Weight ins at 3:30 and wrestling starts at 5:00.
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@Webster Groves High School
weigh-ins at 4:00 Wrestling at 5:00
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lutheran South High School
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@
Girls only
7:00am
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@Pacific High School
JV only. Weigh ins at 7:00. Wrestling begins at 9:00
9:00am
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@St Clair High School
Weigh-ins are at 9:00, Wrestling starts at 10:30.
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Francis Borgia High School
We play Howell at 2:00. If we win, we will play on Wednesday at 8:00 pm. If we lose we will play on Wednesday at 5:20.
10
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pacific High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
6:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30 Jeff City vs Ft. Zumwalt North 7:00 Southern Boone vs Sullivan
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
We play Borgia at 8:30. If we win, we play at 8:30 on Wednesday. If we lose, we play at 5:30 on Wednesday
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30 Ft. Zumwalt North vs Borgia 7:00 St. Clair vs Sullivan
12:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@St Clair High School
Weigh-ins at 12 and wrestling begins at 1:30
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@St Clair High School
Conference Tournament - Weigh-ins at 12 and wrestling begins at 1:30
13
5:20pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Francis Borgia High School
Game time is 5:20 vs Pacific
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
Game time will be either 5:30 or 8:30
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
Main Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30 Southern Boone vs St. Clair 7:00 Jeff City vs Borgia
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Old Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Old Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Old Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Old Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Hermann Middle School
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
No games scheduled for Friday.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
Game time is 4:00 vs St. Louis Blue Knights
16
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
2:30 Consolation 4:00 Third Place 5:30 Championship
11:20am
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Francis Borgia High School
We play Borgia at 11:20 for third place
17
18
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Haven High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Haven High School
19
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Pacific High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@Pacific High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
20
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Northwest High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Union High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
21
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
6:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pacific Middle School
22
23
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@St Clair High School
Weigh-ins 9 and wrestling at 10:30. Two spectators allowed per wrestler
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cape Central High School
Varsity only. We will play at 1:00 vs St. Genevieve at Cape Girardeau Central HS.
24
25
TBD
Basketball: B/7th
We do not play on Monday
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@
We do not play on Monday
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@St. Clair Middle School
We play New Haven at 4:30. If we win, we play on Tuesday at 7:00
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Festus High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30 Union vs Ft. Zumwalt South 7:00 Waynesville vs Borgia
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Festus High School
26
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Old Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Sullivan Middle School
We play Owensville at 5:00. If we win, we play on Wednesday at 6:15. If we lose, we play on Wednesday at 5:00
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30 Washington vs Warrenton 7:00 Lutheran South vs Pacific
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
Old Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Owensville Elementary School
We play vs Owensville at 6:45. Games are at Owensville Elem.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@St. Clair Middle School
27
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
TBD
Basketball: B/8th
We do not play on Wednesday
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. James High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Sullivan Middle School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Owensville Elementary School
We play Belle at 6:45. Games are at Owensville Elem.
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pacific High School
We play Bourbon at 6:45. If we win, we play at 9:00 on Saturday, if we lose, we playat 10:15 on Saturday. There will be two games on Saturday.
28
TBD
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Owensville Elementary School
4:30 Consolation, 5:45 Third Place, 7:00 Championship
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
5:30 Washingtor or Warrenton vs Luth. South or Borgia 7:00 Union or FZS vs Summit or Pacific
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Farmington High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@Farmington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Sullivan Middle School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Owensville Elementary School
We play Belle at 6:45. Games are at Owensville Elem.
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Owensville Elementary School
We play Belle at 6:45. Games are at Owensville Elem.
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pacific High School
We play Bourbon at 6:45. If we win, we play at 9:00 on Saturday, if we lose, we playat 10:15 on Saturday. There will be two games on Saturday.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@St. Clair Middle School
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Desoto High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@Owensville High School
JV only
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Owensville Elementary School
4:30 Consolation, 5:45 Third Place, 7:00 Championship
6:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@St. Clair Middle School
30
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Francis Borgia High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
Main Gym
2:30 7th place game Union vs Warrenton 4:00 Consolation Lutheran South vs Waynesville 5:30 Third Place 7:00 Championship
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV/Varsity
@Desoto High School
Boys only
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Pacific High School
We play Lutheran South at 9:00. If we win, we play for the championship at 1:00. If we lose, we play for third place at 11:30.
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Camdenton High School
1:20pm
Basketball: G/V
@Camdenton High School
Game is part of the Camdenton Shoot-out. We are playing School of the Osage. JV game at 12:00 and Varsity at 1:20
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Community Facility Usage
Middle School Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?